Faculty Profile

Dept - WISE

Sl. No

Name of the Staff Member

Designation

Department

1

ANANTH R

PRINCIPAL

OFFICE

2

KAMATCHI M

HEAD OF DEPARTMENT

BASIC ENGINEERING

3

VIJAYA V

LECTURER

ENGLISH

4

RAJAPANDIAN S

SENIOR LECTURER

MATHEMATICS

5

PANDISELVI S

LECTURER

MATHEMATICS

6

SRIDEVI S

LECTURER

MATHEMATICS

7

RAJKUMAR P

SENIOR LECTURER

PHYSICS

8

VELMURUGAN R

LECTURER

PHYSICS

9

SELVAM N

LECTURER

CHEMISTRY

10

MALA D

LECTURER

CHEMISTRY

11

VIMALA DEVI P

HEAD OF DEPARTMENT

CIVIL ENGINEERING

12

DIVYALAKSHMI A

LECTURER

CIVIL ENGINEERING

13

GAYATHRI K

LECTURER

CIVIL ENGINEERING

14

PADMA PRIYA A

LECTURER

CIVIL ENGINEERING

15

THANKESWARI T

LECTURER

CIVIL ENGINEERING

16

SARASWATHY A N

LECTURER

CIVIL ENGINEERING

17

KESAVAN T

HEAD OF DEPARTMENT

MECHANICAL ENGG.- A

18

VISWANATHAN S V

SENIOR LECTURER

MECHANICAL ENGG.- A

19

NAGALINGAM V

LECTURER

MECHANICAL ENGG.- A

20

SRINIVASAKUMAR S

LECTURER

MECHANICAL ENGG.- A

21

SATHISH KUMAR P

LECTURER

MECHANICAL ENGG.- A

22

AZHAGU RAJAN R

LECTURER

MECHANICAL ENGG.- A

23

RAGURAMAN TR

HEAD OF DEPARTMENT

MECHANICAL ENGG.- B

24

VENKATESH PANDIAN S

LECTURER

MECHANICAL ENGG.- B

25

ANTONY ALEXANDER A

LECTURER

MECHANICAL ENGG.- B

26

KARTHICK S

LECTURER

MECHANICAL ENGG.- B

27

BALAMURUGAN U

LECTURER

MECHANICAL ENGG.- B

28

SAMBATH KUMAR VS

LECTURER

MECHANICAL ENGG.- B

29

SEENIVASAN R

INSTRUCTOR

MECHANICAL ENGG.- B

30

MAHABOOB BEGUM R

HEAD OF DEPARTMENT

E & E ENGINEERING

31

MUTHUKUMAR A

SENIOR LECTURER

E & E ENGINEERING

32

SATHAM HUSSAIN M

LECTURER

E & E ENGINEERING

33

SUDHA L K

LECTURER

E & C ENGINEERING

34

RUBY PRICILLA L

LECTURER

E & C ENGINEERING

35

JOHN DOSS A

LIBRARIAN

LIBRARY

36

THIRUMALAI M

CLERK

OFFICE

37

PREMKUMAR S

JUNIOR ASSISTANT

OFFICE

38

VADIVEL M

OFFICE ASSISTANT

OFFICE

39

ANTONY CHRISTO S

LAB ASSISTANT

PHYSICS

40

RADHA KRISHNAN R

LAB ASSISTANT

CHEMISTRY

41

SIVAPRASATH M

LAB ASSISTANT

CIVIL ENGINEERING

42

THERADIYAN N

LAB ASSISTANT

CIVIL ENGINEERING

43

NAGARAJAN J

LAB ASSISTANT

CIVIL ENGINEERING

44

DAYALAN K

WORKSHOP ASSISTANT

MECHANICAL ENGG. - A

45

BALAMURUGAN A

LAB ASSISTANT

MECHANICAL ENGG. - A

46

ARJUN A

LAB ASSISTANT

MECHANICAL ENGG.- A

47

JOHN ARO EDISON

LAB ASSISTANT

MECHANICAL ENGG. - A

48

SELVAM T

WORKSHOP ASSISTANT

MECHANICAL ENGG.- B

49

RUBESH MARAN M

LAB ASSISTANT

MECHANICAL ENGG.- B

50

SIVAKUMAR K M

LAB ASSISTANT

MECHANICAL ENGG.- B

51

GUNA SEKRAN A

LAB ASSISTANT

MECHANICAL ENGG.- B

52

MUTHUSELVAM S

LAB ASSISTANT

E & E ENGINEERING

53

DHANASEKAR R

LAB ASSISTANT

E & E ENGINEERING

54

JAYAM X

LAB ASSISTANT

COMPUTER ENGG.

55

PUSHPAM A

SWEEPER

SECOND FLOOR

56

CLARA MARY A

SWEEPER

THIRD FLOOR

57

SALETH NIRMALA S

SWEEPER

LAB1 & LAB2

58

KARTHIKA S

SWEEPER

GROUND FLOOR

Quick Links

Courses Offered

Our Other Institutions

Quick Links